PERSONAL INFORMATION

Landmark Financial Group Inc. is subject to provincial and federal laws regarding the protection of personal information, namely the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector. Landmark Financial Group Inc. (landmarkfinance.com) considers privacy issues to be an important matter in its dealings with its customers and has adopted various measures that are required to ensure that confidentiality remains in the information which you provide.

Landmark Financial Group Inc. considers that personal information encompasses all the information and documentation that you provide voluntarily in order to identify yourself.

The personal information can be found on the Landmark Financial Group Inc. website (landmarkfinance.com).

By “personal information”, we mean any information about you that you provide voluntarily and that is used to identify you.

Personal information obtained through the Landmark Financial Group Inc. website (landmarkfinance.com) is strictly confidential. The only employees with access to such personal information are those authorized to process inquiries or requests that concern the information provided. Except where required to provide a service for which you signed up, or to give effect to a Court order, personal information will never be made public, sold, or disclosed to third parties without your consent.

USE ON OUR SITE

All personal information we obtain about you via www.landmarkfinance.com is used to process online requests you submit to us for quotes or financial products and services which we provide.

Rate Watch to e-mail registration form on landmarkfinance.com

In addition to the information content made available by Landmark Financial Group Inc. (landmarkfinance.com), we give you an opportunity to receive the Rate watch concerning our best rates and promotions. Consequently, the details you enter on the e-mail registration form will be used to send you the most personalized and relevant content possible. The information provided will not serve any other purpose.